Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Invitation For Bids: Height Gauge Installation At Barasat Dum Dum Cantonment Section π The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Qualified Vendors For The Provision Of Standard Height Gauges At Various Gates Within The Barasat Dum Dum Cantonment Section. π οΈ π Locations: L.C. Gate No. E/7, E/7 A, T/8, T/9 A, E/10, T/1, T/2, T/3, T/4, T/5, E/6 (Total 11 Gates) ποΈ Deadline: June 7, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bids Should Include All Ancillary Works And Comply With The Specifications Outlined By The Research Design And Standards Organization (Rdso). π The Tender Fee Is Inr 237,800. Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline To Be Considered For This Project Under The Jurisdiction Of The Senior Section Engineer[Works]/Barasat And Assistant Engineer/Barasat. Keywords: Height Gauge, Barasat Dum Dum Cantonment Section, Ministry Of Railways, Ancillary Works, Rdso, Tender, Bid Submission, Government Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
At Barasat Dum Dum Cantonment Section : Provision Of Standard Height Gauge As Per Rdso At L.C. Gate No.E/7, E/7 A, T/8, T/9 A, E/10, T/1, T/2, T/3, T/4, T/5, E/6 (Total=11 Nos.) With All Ancillary Works Under Senior Section Engineer[Works]/Barasat In The Jurisdiction Of Assistant Engineer/Barasat.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75114307 |
|
Reference Number |
TN-29-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.38 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75114307/viewNitPdf_4569952.pdf |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
At barasat-dum dum cantonment section : provision of standard height gauge as per rdso at l.c. gate no.e/7, e/7a, t/8, t/9a, e/10, t/1, t/2, t/3, t/4, t/5, e/6 (total=11 nos.) with all ancillary works under senior section engineer[works]/barasat in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of road surface by providing mastic asphalt surfacing at l.g. gate no.t/26, t/27, t/28 at barasat-bangaon section, l.c. gate no.t/23 in bangaon-ranaghat section, l. c. gate no.e/11 in barasat-dum dum cantt. section and l.c. gate no.e/1, e/6, t/52 in barasat-hasnabad section under assistant engineer/barasat in the jurisdiction of sr. divisional engineer[ii]/sealdah [total=8 nos.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of road surface by providing mastic asphalt surfacing at l.g. gate no.t/26, t/27, t/28 at barasat-bangaon section, l.c. gate no.t/23 in bangaon-ranaghat section, l. c. gate no.e/11 in barasat-dum dum cantt. section and l.c. gate no.e/1, e/6, t/52 in barasat-hasnabad section under assistant engineer/barasat in the jurisdiction of sr. divisional engineer[ii]/sealdah [total=8 nos.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt barasat-hasnabad section : provision of standard height gauge as per rdso at l.c. gate no.e/9, t/10, t/11, e/14, e/15, e/18, e/25, e/29, e/43, e/44, e/45, e/48, e/49, e/51 (total=14 nos.) with all ancillary works under senior section engineer[works]/barasat in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt barasat-bangaon section : provision of standard height gauge as per rdso at l.c. gate no.e/13, e/14, t/15, e/16, t/17, t/18, t/19, t/20, e/21, t/22, t/23, t/24, e/25 (total=13 nos.) with all ancillary works under senior section engineer[works]/bangaon in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt barasat-hasnabad section : provision of standard height gauge as per rdso at l.c. gate no.e/1, e/2, e/3, e/4, e/5, e/7, e/8, e/37, e38, e39, e/40, e/41, e/42 (total=13 nos.) with all ancillary works under senior section engineer[works]/barasat in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDifferent track maintenance work at dum dum cantonment-barasat-hasnabad section along with other ancillary work under senior section engineer[p. way]/barasat in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt barasat-bangaon section : provision of standard height gauge as per rdso at l.c. gate no.t/26, t/27, t/28, t/29, t/30, e/31, e/32, e/33, e47 44 t/35, t/36, e/37, t/38 (total=13 nos.) with all ancillary works under senior section engineer[works]/bangaon in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAt barasat-bangaon section : provision of standard height gauge as per rdso at l.c. gate no.t39, e/40, e/41, e/42, e/43, e/44, t/45, t/46, t/47, e/48, e/49, e/50, e/51 (total=13 nos.) with all ancillary works under senior section engineer[works]/bangaon in the jurisdiction of assistant engineer/barasat.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more25 kv ohe and allied electrical works in connection dum-dum jn-barasat jn.-rehabilitation of ohe assets in ddj-bt section .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type