Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cctv Camera,Dvr,Cctv Led Tv,Hdmi To Av Converter,Cctv Cable,Fire Fighting Bottle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3856198 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 02:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS | - | 31-08-2023 18:52:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES | - | 31-08-2023 18:46:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR TECH | - | 31-08-2023 19:01:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | V P & ASSOCIATES | - | 31-08-2023 17:19:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW ERA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV Camera,DVR,CCTV LED TV,HDMI to AV Converter,CCTV Cable,Fire Fighting Bottle | 56250.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STAR TECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV Camera,DVR,CCTV LED TV,HDMI to AV Converter,CCTV Cable,Fire Fighting Bottle | 63250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUNEJA COMPUTER SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV Camera,DVR,CCTV LED TV,HDMI to AV Converter,CCTV Cable,Fire Fighting Bottle | 171250.00 | L3 |
| 4 | V P & ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CCTV Camera,DVR,CCTV LED TV,HDMI to AV Converter,CCTV Cable,Fire Fighting Bottle | 278500.00 | L4 |