Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Seal Kit,Hydraulic Hose,Cylinder Head Gasket,Slew Ram Repair Kit,Head Lamp Assy,Throttle Cable,Gear
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4672066
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 02:19
End Date
Expired 02/03/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GLOBE EARTHMOVERS - 01-03-2024 17:23:30 MSE Disqualified
2 JASBIR ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 13:38:16 MSE Qualified
3 M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 15:30:54 MSE Qualified
4 RADHEY SALES - 27-02-2024 10:27:13 MSE Qualified
5 SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP - 27-02-2024 14:45:55 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RADHEY SALES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Seal Kit,Hydraulic Hose,Cylinder Head Gasket,Slew Ram Repair Kit,Head Lamp Assy,Throttle Cable,Gear 38875.00 L1
2 JASBIR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Seal Kit,Hydraulic Hose,Cylinder Head Gasket,Slew Ram Repair Kit,Head Lamp Assy,Throttle Cable,Gear 40082.00 L2
3 SANTOSH DEVI TRADING COMP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Seal Kit,Hydraulic Hose,Cylinder Head Gasket,Slew Ram Repair Kit,Head Lamp Assy,Throttle Cable,Gear 41535.00 L3
4 M/S KRISHNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Seal Kit,Hydraulic Hose,Cylinder Head Gasket,Slew Ram Repair Kit,Head Lamp Assy,Throttle Cable,Gear 43368.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise