Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bulb Head Lamp,Hose Steering Pump To Gear,Piston Assy,Liner Set,Head Gasket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4142982 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN | - | 05-11-2023 17:18:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 15:16:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WANI KASHMIR TRADERS | - | 05-11-2023 14:22:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WANI KASHMIR TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BULB HEAD LAMP,HOSE STEERING PUMP TO GEAR,PISTON ASSY,LINER SET,HEAD GASKET | 21476.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BULB HEAD LAMP,HOSE STEERING PUMP TO GEAR,PISTON ASSY,LINER SET,HEAD GASKET | 23623.60 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ZAHOOR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BULB HEAD LAMP,HOSE STEERING PUMP TO GEAR,PISTON ASSY,LINER SET,HEAD GASKET | 25771.20 | L3 |