Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Commercial; O&M Of Electrical Work; Consumables To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | WAPCOS Limited | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5103028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 08, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NANAK ELECTRICALS & POWER CONTROL
206500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXPERION ENGINEERS | 17-07-2024 12:50:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | NANAK ELECTRICALS & POWER CONTROL | 17-07-2024 10:43:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OMNI AUTOMATION | 17-07-2024 15:48:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S L B ENTERPRISES | 15-07-2024 21:54:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SACHDEVA ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS | 17-07-2024 18:36:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NANAK ELECTRICALS & POWER CONTROL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 206500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OMNI AUTOMATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 225800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EXPERION ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to | 230505.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Commercial; O&M of Electrical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 206500.000 |
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Appointment of a project management agency (pma) for supervision, monitoring, quality and quantity assurance, quality inspection of materials, verification of joint inventory, monitoring of work progress, pre & post-implementation analysis of the underground cable project works in n r mohalla and v v mohalla o&m division of mysuru city
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - commercial; o&m of electrical work; consumables to
Read more
of your Industry type