Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Strainers From Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited 🛠️ Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Strainer T Type A234 Wpbw In Two Sizes: 24" Sch 20 And 16" Sch 20. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 31, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Technical Specifications, Compliance With Industry Standards, And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Strainers, T Type A234 Wpbw, Sch 20, Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Industrial Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Strainer T Type A234 Wpbw 24" Sch 20,Strainer T Type A234 Wpbw 16" Sch 20
Description
Organisation Mangalore Refinery and Petrochemicals Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4933667
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 16:33
End Date
Expired 31/05/2024

Expired 825 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

K.F. INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

278261.7

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kishan Shetty
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited
Organisation: Mangalore Refinery And Petrochemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACME FLUID SYSTEMS Make : ACME FLUID SYSTEMS Model : T TYPE Title : T TYPE STRAINER 04-06-2024 14:33:41 MSE Qualified
2 ALECON COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : ALECON1 Title : TEE STRAINERS 03-06-2024 10:59:36 MSE Qualified
3 DE'S TECHNICO LIMITED Make : Strainer Model : Strainer Title : Strainer 04-06-2024 12:33:45 MSE Disqualified
4 ENGINEERS TECHNOLOGIES Make : ENGINEERS TECHNOLOGIES Model : T STRAINER Title : T STRAINER 20-05-2024 18:18:35 MSE Qualified
5 FILTERATION ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FEIPL Model : FEIPL Title : CUSTOM ITEMS 28-05-2024 17:43:37 MSE Disqualified
6 HEAVENS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HEAVENS Model : HTTS Title : T TYPE STRAINER 20-05-2024 10:06:34 MSE Qualified
7 JAY-EESH ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : JAY-EESH Model : JEC/TS/SS316L Title : T-TYPE STRAINER 23-05-2024 09:15:39 MSE Qualified
8 K.F. INDUSTRIES Make : AIZEN Model : STRAINER Title : STRAINER 31-05-2024 12:41:32 MSE Qualified
9 LSI-MECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LONESTAR Model : 600 NB T-STRAINER -(1300074744) Title : 600 NB T-STRAINER -(1300074744) 04-06-2024 13:52:12 MSE Disqualified
10 NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD Make : NISAN Model : NS-TSTR-MRPL-24IN-EP01 Title : STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 24" SCH 20 31-05-2024 13:26:43 MSE Qualified
11 SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SHREEWIRE Model : SWPTL-TEE Title : TEE TYPE STRAINER 31-05-2024 17:40:42 MSE Qualified
12 STRAINWELL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Strainwell India Private Limited Model : BASKET STRAINER Title : BASKET STRAINER 04-06-2024 11:41:47 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 K.F. INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 24" SCH 20,STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 16" SCH 20 278261.70 L1
2 ALECON COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 24" SCH 20,STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 16" SCH 20 344100.00 L2
3 ENGINEERS TECHNOLOGIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 24" SCH 20,STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 16" SCH 20 354000.00 L3
4 JAY-EESH ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 24" SCH 20,STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 16" SCH 20 410000.00 L4
5 ACME FLUID SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 24" SCH 20,STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 16" SCH 20 424800.00 L5
6 HEAVENS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 24" SCH 20,STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 16" SCH 20 433000.00 L6
7 SHREEWIRE PROCESS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 24" SCH 20,STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 16" SCH 20 462282.00 L7
8 NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 24" SCH 20,STRAINER T-TYPE A234 WPBW 16" SCH 20 558000.00 L8

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STRAINER AIZEN STRAINER 1 ₹ 183490.000
STRAINER AIZEN STRAINER 1 ₹ 94771.700