Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Condenser Or Heat Exchanger Tube Cleaning Brush,Ms Flat Bar,Jubilee Clip,Grinding Face Shield Plain
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5168338 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 20:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashwa infrastructure | - | 30-08-2024 12:47:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D8 ENGINEERING | - | 30-08-2024 17:40:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | praveen kumar (gajari marines) | - | 30-08-2024 12:16:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashwa infrastructure(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Condenser or Heat exchanger tube cleaning brush,MS Flat Bar,Jubilee clip,Grinding Face Shield Plain | 123520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | praveen kumar (gajari marines) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Condenser or Heat exchanger tube cleaning brush,MS Flat Bar,Jubilee clip,Grinding Face Shield Plain | 150800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D8 ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : Condenser or Heat exchanger tube cleaning brush,MS Flat Bar,Jubilee clip,Grinding Face Shield Plain | 229100.00 | L3 |