Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2025/Wrd/ Nilwande R.D. 7760 / Cr Gate /01
|
| Description |
Manufacturing , Transportation And Erection Of Vertical Lift Sliding Type C.R. Gate 1.50mtr X 1.00mtr 2 Nos And Escape Gate 0.90mtr X 0.90mtr 1 No. With Embedments, Leaf And 8 T Cap. Screw Stem Hoist For Upper Pravara Left Bank Canal Tail Canal At R
|
| Organisation | CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WRDMN_1134099_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2025/WRD/ Nilwande R.D. 7760 / CR Gate /01 |
| Tender Fee | 2860 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Ahilyanagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1976692 |
| Start Date | January 06, 2025 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2025
Expired 601 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read more2025/wrd/ nilwande r.d. 2700 / cr gate /01
Manufacturing , transportation and erection of vertical lift sliding type c.r. gate 1.65mtr x 1.10mtr -2nos and escape gate 2.10mtr x 0.9mtr -1 no. with embedments, leaf and 8t cap. screw stem hoist for upper pravara left bank canal tail canal at r.d
Read more2025/wrd/ nilwande r.d.8500 / cr gate /01
Manufacturing , transportation and erection of vertical lift sliding type c.r. gate 1.65 mtr x 0.9 mtr - 2 nos and escape gate 1.20 mtr x 0.9mtr -1 no. with embedments, leaf and 8t cap. screw stem hoist for upper pravara left bank canal kbc at r.d.85
Read more2023/wrd/nilwande r.d. 7490 /cr gate/01
Manufacturing , transportation an erection of cr gate 2.25 mtr x 1.45mtr - 2 nos and escape gate 1.2 mtr x 1.5 mtr -1 no. with embedments, leaf and stem hoist for upper pravara left bank canal at r.d. 7490 mtr under the control of ex. engr., upper pr
Read more2024/wrd/ nilwande r.d. 20/395 / cr gate /01
Manufacturing , transportation and erection of vertical lift sliding type c.r. gate 3.75mtr x 2.0mtr -3nos an escape gate 3.0mtr x 2.0mtr -1 no. with embedments, leaf and 15t cap. screw stem hoist for upper pravara left bank canal at r.d. 20/395 kms
Read more2024/wrd/ nilwande r.d. 12/290 / cr gate /01
Manufacturing , transportation an erection of vertical lift sliding type c.r. gate 3.75mtr x 2.0mtr -3 nos and escape gate 3.0mtr x 2.0mtr -1 no. with embedments, leaf and 15t cap. screw stem hoist for upper pravara left bank canal at r.d. 12/290 kms
Read more2023/wrd/ nilwande r.d. 66/400 / cr gate/01
Manufacturing , transportation and erection of cr gate 2.2mtr x 2.0mtr -2 nos and escape gate 1.5mtr x 1.2 mtr -1 no. with embedments, leaf and stem hoist for upper pravara left bank canal at r.d. 66/400 kms under the control of ex. engr upper pravar
Read more2023/wrd/nilwande r.d.77/500 /cr gate/01.
Manufacturing , transportation and erection of cr gate 1.8mtr x 1.8mtr -2nos with embedments, leaf and stem hoist for upper pravara left bank canal at r.d. 77/500 kms under the control of ex. engr., upper pravara canal division , sangamner
Read more2023/wrd/ nilwande r.d.65/100/cr gate /01.
Manufacturing, transportation and erection of cr gate 1.5mtr x 2.0mtr -3nos with embedments, leaf and stem hoist for upper pravara left bank canal at r.d. 65/100 kms under the control of ex. engr., upper pravara canal division,sangamner
Read moreof your Industry type