Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Barrel Blank Before Cold Swaging (With Chamber) For Barrel To Drg. No Tend 1295* 2 Of Rifle 7.62mm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4207873
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 16:03
End Date
Expired 27/11/2023

Expired 1014 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 17 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 DEVI MACHINE TOOLS Make : ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER Model : 7.62 MM BARREL BLANK DRG NO tEND 1295*2 Title : 7.62 BARREL BLANK 26-11-2023 23:46:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
2 INDO ENGINEERING PRODUCTS Make : ORIGINAL EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURER Model : drg No. TEND 1295* 2 of Rifle 7.62mm (Q3) Title : 7.62mm Barrel Blank before cold swaging with chamber 26-11-2023 19:07:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INDO ENGINEERING PRODUCTS(MSE,MII) Item Categories : BARREL BLANK BEFORE COLD SWAGING (WITH CHAMBER) FOR BARREL TO DRG. NO TEND 1295* 2 OF RIFLE 7.62mm 2118150.00 L1
2 DEVI MACHINE TOOLS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : BARREL BLANK BEFORE COLD SWAGING (WITH CHAMBER) FOR BARREL TO DRG. NO TEND 1295* 2 OF RIFLE 7.62mm 2267205.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise