Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Barrel Blank Before Cold Swaging (With Chamber) Drg. No. Tend 1745* For 0.315 Sporting Rifle.
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4193813
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 09, 2023 22:07
End Date
Expired 30/11/2023

Expired 1009 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B.B.INVESTMENT CASTING Make : BBINVESTMENT CASTING Model : BARREL BLANK BEFORE COLD SWAGING TEND 1745 Title : BARREL BLANK BEFORE COLD SWAGING TEND 1745* FOR 0.315 SPORTING RIFLE 11-12-2023 14:35:06 MSE Disqualified
2 SPIN CRAFT Make : SPIN CRAFT Model : BARREL BLANK BEFORE COLD SWAGING (WITH CHAMBER) DR Title : BARREL BLANK BEFORE COLD SWAGING (WITH CHAMBER) DRG. NO. TEND 1745* FOR 0.315 SPORTING RIFLE. (Q3) 30-11-2023 11:47:20 MSE Qualified
3 VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VIIPL Model : BARREL BLANK BEFORE COLD SWAGING, TEND 1745 Title : BARREL BLANK BEFORE COLD SWAGING (WITH CHAMBER) DRG. NO. TEND 1745* FOR 0.315 SPORTING RIFLE. (Q3) 29-11-2023 16:08:52 MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise