Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Steel Furniture Repair Services Prayagraj 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair Of Various Steel Furniture At Old Cantt/ Od Fort In Prayagraj. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 96000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Skills And Experience In Repairing Steel Furniture And Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Pricing, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Steel Furniture Repair, Prayagraj, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Bid, Tender, Emd, E In C Branch| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair To Certain Wooden And Steel Furniture At Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur
|
| Description |
Repair To Certain Wooden And Steel Furniture At Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_647768_1 |
|
Reference Number |
8704 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 30000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE AF NAGPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=765110 |
| Start Date | November 27, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2024
Expired 640 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreAddition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreCertain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Certain repairs to compound wall, gate / grill grating and chain link fencing, drain, path and certain petty repairs in md accn at trv, mt pool, csd complex, spectrum and inliving sailor accn at coast guard of age b/r-i under ge haddo, sri vijaya pur
Read moreConstruction of underpass below existing rob on kalanaur to kail road (city portion) yamuna nagar (id 11597) at km. 81.90 in district yamuna nagar (re-invite)
Construction of underpass below existing rob on kalanaur to kail road (city portion) yamuna nagar (id 11597) at km. 81.90 in district yamuna nagar (re-invite)
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreMisc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Misc b/r repair to roof treatment, sunken treatment, rainwater pipe and other misc works at vsn chiloda
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreof your Industry type