Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pneumatic Tyre 18 Pr Size 12 X20,Pneumatic Tyre 18 Pr Size 8.25 15
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4497985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GOYAL AUTOPARTS
264980
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TYRE RETREADERS | Make : JK TYRE AND INDUSTRIES Model : 12.00 R 20 LUG TYPE WITH TUBE AND FLAP Title : 12.00R20_ JDC_ 18PR_ K_ TT | 07-02-2024 17:51:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHAGAT AUTOMOBILES | Make : JK TYRE & INDUSTRIES LTD Model : JET KING Title : 12.00-20 18PR TYRE WIYH TUBE | 25-01-2024 17:50:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GOYAL AUTOPARTS | Make : JK Tyre Model : Tyre 12.00 R 20 JK for Front Title : Tyre 12.00 R 20 JK for Front | 07-02-2024 16:14:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : JK Model : Pneumatic Tyre 18 PR SIZE 12X20 Title : Pneumatic Tyre 18 PR SIZE 12X20 | 06-02-2024 18:46:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | POOJA ENTERPRISES | Make : TVS TYRE Model : TVS TYRE 8.25*15 WITH TUBE 16PR Title : TVS TYRE 8.25* 15 WITH TUBE 16PR | 30-01-2024 12:34:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tyre 8.25-15 JK Fleetking | JK Tyre | Tyre 8.25-15 JK Fleetking | 20 | ₹ 207980.000 |
| Tyre 12.00 R 20 JK for Front | JK Tyre | Tyre 12.00 R 20 JK for Front | 2 | ₹ 57000.000 |
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Installation of 3 nos cistern tanks in ward no 18 2 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 3 installation of 6 nos cistern tanks in ward no 16 4 installation of 8 nos cistern tanks in ward no 10 5 construction of sabha bhavan in ward no 15
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreof your Industry type