Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Inverter,Battery,Solar Panel,Wire 2 Mm,Connector
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4702703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 01:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY | - | 28-02-2024 16:35:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOUSIA TRADERS | - | 28-02-2024 16:48:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JAVID ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 16:40:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARAAZ TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter,Battery,Solar Panel,Wire 2 mm,Connector | 199800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAVID ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter,Battery,Solar Panel,Wire 2 mm,Connector | 215800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GOUSIA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Inverter,Battery,Solar Panel,Wire 2 mm,Connector | 230600.00 | L3 |