Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bus Hiring Service Short Term Local; 19 21; Non Deluxe (Ndx); 80,Bus Hiring Service Short Ter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5076371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 20:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ganga Tours and Travels
Contract Value
685500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ashok Sengupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ganga Tours and Travels | 02-07-2024 16:33:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | OM SAI RAM RENT A CABS | 02-07-2024 10:47:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ganga Tours and Travels( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 19-21; Non Deluxe (NDX); 80,Bus Hiring Service - Short Ter | 685500.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 19-21; Non Deluxe (NDX); 80 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 157500.000 |
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 31-33; Non Deluxe (NDX); 80 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 225000.000 |
| Bus Hiring Service - Short Term - Local; 49-52; Non Deluxe (NDX); 80 | Bus Hiring Service - Short Term | 1 | ₹ 303000.000 |