Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic,Lizol,Broom Soft And Hard,Mope Cloth,Room Freshner,Hand Wash,Vim Bar Liquid,Colin,Air Wick W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4716875 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 04:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AR TRADING COMPANY | - | 06-03-2024 14:55:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BLACK PEARL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 12:31:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 09-03-2024 18:11:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-03-2024 08:16:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHALSA TRADING | - | 11-03-2024 00:03:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NORTH PHASE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-03-2024 14:39:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 11-03-2024 08:21:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | THE RS ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 11:08:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLACK PEARL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic,Lizol,Broom Soft and Hard,Mope Cloth,Room Freshner,Hand Wash,Vim Bar Liquid,Colin,Air Wick w | 105000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTH PHASE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic,Lizol,Broom Soft and Hard,Mope Cloth,Room Freshner,Hand Wash,Vim Bar Liquid,Colin,Air Wick w | 115213.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AR TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic,Lizol,Broom Soft and Hard,Mope Cloth,Room Freshner,Hand Wash,Vim Bar Liquid,Colin,Air Wick w | 126244.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE RS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic,Lizol,Broom Soft and Hard,Mope Cloth,Room Freshner,Hand Wash,Vim Bar Liquid,Colin,Air Wick w | 146900.00 | L4 |