Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Analytical Weighing Balance (Electronic) Of Capacity 320 Gm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3652116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACZET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aczet Model : CY 324A Title : Analytical Weighing Balance (Electronic) of capacity 320 gm | 02-08-2023 12:24:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DIAMOND SALES | Make : Sartorius Model : Secura225D-10IN Title : Secura® Laboratory Balances | 03-08-2023 03:24:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFINITE MULTIPLELABS LLP | Make : ANALYTICAL Model : DB-3001 SERIES Title : DIGITAL BALANCE | 03-08-2023 12:44:01 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | K P INSTRUMENTS | Make : ACZET Model : CY 324A Title : ANALYTICAL BALANCE | 03-08-2023 13:13:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES | Make : METTLER TOLEDO Model : ML304T Title : METTLER TOLEDO Analytical Balance ML304T | 03-08-2023 13:56:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RANJIT INDUSTRIES | Make : METTLER TOLEDO Model : Mettler Toledo ML304T Title : ANALYTICAL WEIGHING BALANCE 3652116 | 29-07-2023 15:27:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | RAUT SCIENTIFIC AND GENERAL TRADERS | Make : METTLER TOLEDO Model : METTLER TOLEDO ML304T Title : aNALYTICAL WEIGHING BALANCE (ELECTRONIC) OF CAPACITY | 29-07-2023 16:21:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : AX3224 Title : ANALYTICAL BALANCE | 22-07-2023 14:23:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | SIGMA INSTRUMENTS/ SOHM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : METTLER TOLEDO Model : METTLER TOLEDO ML304T Title : ANALYTICAL WEIGHING BALANCE | 29-07-2023 16:52:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAUT SCIENTIFIC AND GENERAL TRADERS | Item Categories : Analytical Weighing Balance (Electronic) of capacity 320 gm | 333232.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RANJIT INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Analytical Weighing Balance (Electronic) of capacity 320 gm | 340000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIGMA INSTRUMENTS/ SOHM TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Analytical Weighing Balance (Electronic) of capacity 320 gm | 345000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : Analytical Weighing Balance (Electronic) of capacity 320 gm | 359985.00 | L4 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreProcurement of 3 cum capacity auto tipper vehicles for door to door waste collection within kamalapura municipal limits
Procurement of 3 cum capacity auto tipper vehicles for door to door waste collection within kamalapura municipal limits
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of not less than 500tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crusher for crushing total quantity of 39lt of coal to -100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of 1 crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and loading the crushed coal at rg oc-iii project, rg-2 area for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreof your Industry type