Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Computer Table,Executive Table With Side Table,Table Glass Of Size 45 Inch X 30 Inch,Table Glass 48
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4072475
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 11, 2023 22:02
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMITKUMARDEEPAKKUMAR - 20-10-2023 16:10:16 N/A Qualified
2 HARAYANA FURNITURE - 23-10-2023 09:46:13 N/A Disqualified
3 Kaizen Solutions - 19-10-2023 10:52:44 N/A Qualified
4 M/S JAINCO - 23-10-2023 12:03:57 MSE Disqualified
5 Mangla Trading Co. - 20-10-2023 16:02:42 N/A Qualified
6 PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED - 21-10-2023 16:18:51 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Kaizen Solutions Item Categories : Computer Table,Executive Table with Side Table,Table Glass Of Size 45 Inch x 30 Inch,Table Glass 48 103800.00 L1
2 AMITKUMARDEEPAKKUMAR Item Categories : Computer Table,Executive Table with Side Table,Table Glass Of Size 45 Inch x 30 Inch,Table Glass 48 107800.00 L2
3 Mangla Trading Co. Item Categories : Computer Table,Executive Table with Side Table,Table Glass Of Size 45 Inch x 30 Inch,Table Glass 48 114500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise