Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Modular Table 72 X 37 X 30 Inch,Executive Modular Side Table 45 X 24 X 33 Inch,Executive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5162766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 15, 2024 20:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEVA FURNITURE AND HOME DECOR | - | 03-08-2024 15:49:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INTEGRITY SMARTSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 19:01:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LIFE LINE ENGINEERING | - | 26-07-2024 15:50:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 04-08-2024 17:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MESHWA FOODLINK | - | 30-07-2024 20:34:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MUSERURALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2024 11:59:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MY TRADERS | - | 30-07-2024 20:12:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 27-07-2024 11:26:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MY TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Modular Table 72 x 37 x 30 inch,Executive Modular Side Table 45 x 24 x 33 inch,Executive | 159000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MESHWA FOODLINK | Item Categories : Executive Modular Table 72 x 37 x 30 inch,Executive Modular Side Table 45 x 24 x 33 inch,Executive | 162020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INTEGRITY SMARTSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Executive Modular Table 72 x 37 x 30 inch,Executive Modular Side Table 45 x 24 x 33 inch,Executive | 164000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Modular Table 72 x 37 x 30 inch,Executive Modular Side Table 45 x 24 x 33 inch,Executive | 192500.00 | L4 |