Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal,Lining,Drive Kit,Service Kit,Gasket,Bulb,Start Realy,Seal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4671739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 01:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY | - | 01-03-2024 19:44:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI | - | 01-03-2024 13:36:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGLA & COMPANY | - | 01-03-2024 12:15:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Seal,Lining,Drive Kit,Service Kit,Gasket,Bulb,Start Realy,Seal | 92487.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Seal,Lining,Drive Kit,Service Kit,Gasket,Bulb,Start Realy,Seal | 94865.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGLA & COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Oil Seal,Lining,Drive Kit,Service Kit,Gasket,Bulb,Start Realy,Seal | 97470.00 | L3 |