Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microwave Bench Klystron,Microwave Bench Gunn Diode,Microwave Antenna Measurement,Gpu Based Wor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3547325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INFINIVEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1784591
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 48 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Siddalingayya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Central Universities Ministry Of Human Resource Development
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGS INDUSTRIES | - | 29-06-2023 13:17:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FIDUS NETWORK | - | 30-06-2023 13:10:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INFINIVEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 14:46:30 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MACFOS LIMITED | - | 28-06-2023 12:30:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Multitech Systems | - | 30-06-2023 13:56:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TECHB | - | 30-06-2023 14:02:27 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | TRINITY MICROSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 01:36:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFINIVEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Microwave bench - Klystron,Microwave bench - Gunn Diode,Microwave antenna measurement,GPU based Wor | 1799758.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raspberry Pi 4 Combo kit | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 320900.000 |
| Microwave bench - Klystron | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 119042.000 |
| Arduino Due Board | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 90040.000 |
| Microwave bench - Gunn Diode | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 119042.000 |
| Arduino Uno R3 Beginners | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16600.000 |
| Microwave antenna measurement | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 179910.000 |
| STM32 Arm Cortex-M4 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 68000.000 |
| GPU based Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 383667.000 |
| AVR Microcontroller Development Platform | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 56500.000 |
| Tinkerkit Arm - T050000 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 430890.000 |