Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Microwave Test Bench With Gunn Source
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4739782
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 06, 2024 03:08
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 904 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NARAYAN MICROWAVE TECHNOLOGIES

Contract Value

72576

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jitendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Central Universities

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Electronics Science and Technologies Make : NA Model : EST-MWG Title : Gunn Based Microwave Test Bench with Components 15-03-2024 08:40:48 N/A Qualified
2 MINE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MINE Model : MI-MW02 Title : MICROWAVE TEST BENCH WITH GUN SOURCE 11-03-2024 16:55:14 MSE Qualified
3 NARAYAN MICROWAVE TECHNOLOGIES Make : NARAYAN MICROWAVE TECHNOLOGIES Model : NMT-9002 Title : GUNN BASED MICROWAVE TEST BENCH 14-03-2024 08:50:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NARAYAN MICROWAVE TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Microwave test bench with gunn source 72576.00 L1
2 Electronics Science and Technologies Item Categories : Microwave test bench with gunn source 100000.00 L2
3 MINE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Microwave test bench with gunn source 107620.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
GUNN BASED MICROWAVE TEST BENCH NARAYAN MICROWAVE TECHNOLOGIES NMT-9002 1 ₹ 72576.000