Tender Details

About Tender

🎨 Procurement Bid For Office And Art Supplies πŸ“šπŸ–ŒοΈ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Diverse Range Of Office And Art Supplies To Support Its Operational Needs. πŸ“‹ πŸ—“οΈ Deadline: June 26, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids For The Following Items: A4 Size Paper πŸ“„ Board Markers πŸ–ŠοΈ File Covers πŸ“ Registers (200 Pages) πŸ““ Photo Paper πŸ“· Dusters 🧹 V5 Pens βœ’οΈ Tag (Small Size) 🏷️ Permits (As Required) πŸ›‘οΈ Bids Should Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Office Supplies, Art Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
A4 Size Paper,Board Marker,File Cover,Register 200 Pages,Photo Paper,Duster,V5 Pen,Tag Small,Permt
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5014507
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 05, 2024 18:09
End Date
Expired 26/06/2024

Expired 802 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPLETE SOLUTION - 08-06-2024 20:43:07 MSE Qualified
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 22-06-2024 15:37:49 MSE Qualified
3 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 07-06-2024 12:48:00 MSE Qualified
4 Mahi enterprise - 25-06-2024 17:55:52 MSE Qualified
5 SAARTHI - 12-06-2024 21:24:26 MSE Qualified
6 SAMIR BOOK STALL - 26-06-2024 11:40:44 MSE Qualified
7 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING - 26-06-2024 12:51:28 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMIR BOOK STALL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size paper,Board Marker,File Cover,Register 200 pages,Photo Paper,Duster,V5 Pen,Tag Small,Permt 27744.00 L1
2 ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size paper,Board Marker,File Cover,Register 200 pages,Photo Paper,Duster,V5 Pen,Tag Small,Permt 28652.00 L2
3 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size paper,Board Marker,File Cover,Register 200 pages,Photo Paper,Duster,V5 Pen,Tag Small,Permt 28770.00 L3
4 COMPLETE SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size paper,Board Marker,File Cover,Register 200 pages,Photo Paper,Duster,V5 Pen,Tag Small,Permt 29865.00 L4
5 SAARTHI (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size paper,Board Marker,File Cover,Register 200 pages,Photo Paper,Duster,V5 Pen,Tag Small,Permt 32628.00 L5
6 SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size paper,Board Marker,File Cover,Register 200 pages,Photo Paper,Duster,V5 Pen,Tag Small,Permt 35593.20 L6
7 Mahi enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : A4 Size paper,Board Marker,File Cover,Register 200 pages,Photo Paper,Duster,V5 Pen,Tag Small,Permt 36566.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise