Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Erection And Commissioning Of 04 Nos Of Ht Feeders From New 33 Kv 33 Kv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5332936 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 23:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADHUNIK ELECTRICAL SERVICES | 05-09-2024 17:11:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | D R ENGINEERING SERVICES | 05-09-2024 14:08:54 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H V ELECTRICALS | 06-09-2024 13:05:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M.S.R. MURTY | 05-09-2024 08:12:14 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 42 nos. new 33 kv bays at 16 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.29/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreConstruction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Construction of 50 nos. new 33 kv bays at 14 nos. gss of bsptcl on turnkey basis against nit no.30/pr/bsptcl/2026
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreErection of 2 nos. new 33 kv feeders
Erection of 2nos. new 33kv feeders from 132/33kv bowrampet eht ss by (i) stringing of 33kv dcoh line for a distance of 11.65 km which includes stringing of 33kv 100sq.mm aaac for a distance of 11.5 km and laying of 0.15km of 33kv1x630sq.mm al. xlpe ug cable (8 run) from 220/132/33kv bowarampet eht ss to orr crossing at gandigudem tank (ii) stringing of 33kv scoh line for a distance of 6.4km which includes stringing of 4.5km of 33kv 100sq.mm aaac and laying of 1.9km of 33kv 3x400 sq.mm xlpe ug cable(dr) from orr crossing at gandigudem tank duly connecting to the existing 33kv idle line along with providing in out provision in 33/11kv sulthanpur ss for providing load relief on 33kv sultanpur feeder emanating from 132/33kv patancheru eht ss as well as to provide alternate source of supply to bollaram ss-iii, bollaram ss-iv and 33/11kv kistareddipet ss in patancheru rural section in patancheru sub-division of patancheru division in sangareddy circle under t and d improvement works.
Read moreCustom bid for services - erection and commissioning of 4 nos of ht feeders from new 33kv substatio
Read more
Custom bid for services - erection and commissioning of 4 nos of ht feeders from new 33kv substatio
Read more
Supply,erection,stringing,testing&commissioning of 2 nos of 33 kv transmission line feeders talabira
Supply,erection,stringing,testing&commissioning of 2 nos of 33 kv transmission line feeders talabira
Read moreHt 33 kv line erection
Ht supply for a cmd of 70kva with contracted load of 70kw in favor of barc visakhapatnam, sy. no. 18, ravipalem, atchuthapuram (m), anakapalli district in atchuthapuram section atchuthapuram sub-division in anakapalli operation division under ht cat-iia(i) at 11kv potential
Read moreof your Industry type