Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Globe Valve Cs 1" Cl3000 Spl Sw Ends,Globe Vlv Cs(sa105) 3/4" Cl800 Ptfe Pkg Scr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5067363 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohammed Raziq Khan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLOW MAX | Make : NA Model : GLOBE VALVE CS 1" CL3000 SPL SW ENDS Title : GLOBE VALVE CS 1" CL3000 SPL SW ENDS | 27-06-2024 13:21:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | FLUIDLINE VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBE VALVE Model : FLUIDLINE Title : GLOBE VALVE | 29-06-2024 14:00:10 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARA ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : GLOBE VALVE CS 1" CL3000 SPL SW ENDS Title : GLOBE VALVE CS 1" CL3000 SPL SW ENDS | 25-06-2024 15:31:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PIPING ZONE | Make : pipingzone Model : GLOBE VALVE Title : globe valve | 29-06-2024 07:33:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SKILT FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SKILT Model : S-150 Title : GLOBE VALVE 150# | 29-06-2024 13:05:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VALVE TECH INDUSTRIES | Make : VTI VALVES Model : VTI VALVES Title : GLOBE VALVE 3" 150# | 25-06-2024 15:08:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |