Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs Half Couplings 25 Nbx3000 Rating Sw Sa105,Cs Half Couplings 25 Nbx3000 Rating Sw Sa105,Cs Half Coupl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4618344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M.S.FITTINGS MANUFACTURING COMPANY PVT.LTD.
Contract Value
137260
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ashish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CSA FITTINGS | - | 22-02-2024 13:32:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EBY FASTENERS | - | 19-02-2024 17:05:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M.S.FITTINGS MANUFACTURING COMPANY PVT.LTD. | - | 17-02-2024 16:22:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | P K TUBES AND FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 12:20:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SIDDARTH AND GAUTAM ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 21-02-2024 17:24:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | VAIBHAV FITTING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-02-2024 18:46:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULL COUPLING SCRF 40NB 3000RATING SA105 GALV | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 17400.000 |
| FULL COUPLNG SCRF 20NB 3000RATING SA105 GALV | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| FULL COUPLNG SCRF 25NB 3000RATING SA105 GALV | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2170.000 |
| CS HALF COUPLING 40NB 300PSI SA234WPB SW PLAIN END | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2860.000 |
| CS HALF COUPLINGS 25NBX3000RATING SW SA105 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1790.000 |
| CS HALF COUPLINGS 25NBX3000RATING SW SA105 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 7160.000 |
| CS HALF COUPLINGS 25NBX3000RATING SW SA105 SW PLAIN END | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2685.000 |
| CS HALF COUPLING 40NB 3000RATING SA105 IBR SW | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 5160.000 |
| CS RED COUPLING 25NBX20NBX6000RATINGIBR SA105 SW PLAIN END | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3900.000 |
| RED COUPLING 20NBX15NBX6000RATING SCRF SA105 THREADED END | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3015.000 |
| CS FRGD HALF COUPLG 20NBX6000 SA105 IBR SW | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 10740.000 |
| CS FULL COUPLING 20NBX6000RATING SA105 IBR SW | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 7160.000 |
| HALF COUPLING SA105 15NB CL6000 SW IBR SW PLAIN END | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 20340.000 |
| CS HALF COUPLING 20NBX3000RATING SA105 SW | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2640.000 |
| CS HALF COUPLING 40NBX3000 SA105 SW | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2860.000 |
| CS FULL COUPLING 25NB 3000RATING SA105 SW PLAIN END | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2960.000 |
| CS HALF COUPLING SA105 1INCHX3000RATING SW | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 1480.000 |
| CS HALF COUPLING 20NBX3000RATING SW SA105 SW | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8800.000 |
| CS FULL COUPLINGS 15NBX6000RATING SA105 SW PLAIN END | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 13200.000 |
| CS FULL COUPLING 20NBX6000RATING SA105 SW | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2220.000 |