Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spin On Fuel Filter Of 30 Kva Dg Set,Fuel Filter Of 30 Kva Dg Set,Air Filter Of 30 Kva Dg Set,Oil F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4422450 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 17:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 967 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIRAJ MOTORS | Make : NA Model : DUETZ --30kva DG Set. Title : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET | 10-01-2024 18:55:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Make : FILTERS Model : AIR FILTER INSERT SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OIL FILTER Title : AIR FILTER INSERT SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OIL FILTER | 11-01-2024 17:39:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAWANI MOTOR GARAGE | Make : NA Model : DUETZ --30kva DG Set. Title : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET | 10-01-2024 17:44:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | DEVANKIT POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEUTZ Model : TCD2013 L6 2V Title : Spin on fuel filter | 05-01-2024 16:38:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NEXT STEP LIGHTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET Model : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET Title : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET | 11-01-2024 20:49:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAJESH AUTOMOBILES | Make : NA Model : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET Title : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET | 10-01-2024 18:32:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | THE BEAT BOX | Make : DEUTZ Model : TCD2013 L6 2V Title : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER 80/30 KVA | 10-01-2024 16:06:49 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEXT STEP LIGHTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,AIR FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,OIL F | 31970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BD SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,AIR FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,OIL F | 34560.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEVANKIT POWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,AIR FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,OIL F | 82727.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJESH AUTOMOBILES | Item Categories : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,AIR FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,OIL F | 92100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BHAWANI MOTOR GARAGE | Item Categories : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,AIR FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,OIL F | 95557.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ABHIRAJ MOTORS | Item Categories : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,AIR FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,OIL F | 99640.00 | L6 |
| 7 | THE BEAT BOX | Item Categories : SPIN ON FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,FUEL FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,AIR FILTER OF 30 KVA DG SET,OIL F | 106200.00 | L7 |