Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Treated T25 Culture Flasks For Culturing Adherent Cells,Treated T75 Culture Flasks For Culturing Ad
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3803331 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mandakini Shankar Bhange
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Make : Genetix-SPL Model : Genetix-SPL Title : Treated Culture Flasks For Culturing ADHERENT CELLS | 16-09-2023 16:25:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : VWR Model : VWR #734-2807 Title : Treated T25 culture flak adherent cells, Increased cell attachment, vented cap, 50ml, 200Nos/case | 11-09-2023 15:03:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KESHRI NANDAN INDUSTRIES | Make : Thermo Fisher Model : AS PER QUOATATION ATTACHTED Title : AS PER QUOATATION ATTACHTED | 20-09-2023 13:42:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | OMKAR TRADERS | Make : HIMEDIA Model : TCG4-20x10NO Title : Culture flask | 20-09-2023 12:27:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Treated T25 culture flasks for culturing ADHERENT CELLS,Treated T75 culture flasks for culturing AD | 499968.00 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type