Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity For Tissue Culture Flasks 🌱 The Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (Dare), Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Tissue Culture Flasks. 🔬 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Are Required To Provide T25 Cm Solid Cap Flasks With A Package Quantity (Pk) Of 200 Nos And T75 Solid Cap Flasks With A Package Quantity (Pk) Of 100 Nos. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of Research Institutions. Keywords: Tissue Culture Flasks, Dare, Agricultural Research, Government Procurement, T25, T75, Solid Cap Flasks| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tissue Culture Flask T25 Cm Solid Cap Pk Of 200 Nos,Tissue Culture Flask T75 Solid Cap Pk Of 100nos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5077421 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 21:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
95311.87
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Muraleedharan P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AIC ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-07-2024 18:37:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-07-2024 11:10:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JUNIPER LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2024 11:23:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 08-07-2024 12:35:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUPERWORTH BIO | - | 10-07-2024 15:11:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENETIX BIOTECH ASIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Tissue culture flask T25 cm solid cap PK of 200 nos,Tissue culture flask T75 solid cap PK of 100nos | 95311.87 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tissue culture flask T25 cm solid cap PK of 200 nos | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21815.780 |
| Tissue culture flask T75 solid cap PK of 100nos | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 19648.880 |
| Serological pipettes 5ml PK of 200nos | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8817.780 |
| Serological pipettes 10ml PK of 200nos | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 12052.980 |
| Cell culture plates 96well | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17372.130 |
| Media filters pore size 0 point 2 12 cases per PK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15604.320 |