Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Doordarshan Vijayawada; O&M Of Mechanical Work; Con
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651092 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 16:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
K HARI HARA VARMA
Contract Value
169530.6
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Pammi Kalee Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUNA ENTERPRISES | 05-03-2024 08:16:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GRAZIER INDIA COMPANY | 19-02-2024 11:50:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HANUMAN ENTERPRISES | 05-03-2024 08:37:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K HARI HARA VARMA | 04-03-2024 23:39:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | P J S RAJU GENUINE WORKS | 05-03-2024 08:32:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K HARI HARA VARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Doordarshan Vijayawada; O&M of Mechanical Work; Con | 169530.60 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUNA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Doordarshan Vijayawada; O&M of Mechanical Work; Con | 178000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | P J S RAJU GENUINE WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Doordarshan Vijayawada; O&M of Mechanical Work; Con | 196286.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Doordarshan Vijayawada; O&M of Mechanical Work; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based | 1 | ₹ 169530.600 |