Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bearing, Ams 24,Bearing, Roller, Sph, D/R, 23024,Bearing, Roller, Cyl, Crl 40,Bearing Ball, S/R, A/
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5233858
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 01, 2024 15:09
End Date
Expired 22/08/2024

Expired 742 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DURGA BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDP.M.S.ENGINEERS

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Krishnasree K P
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DHIRAJLAL MORARJI Make : SKF Model : 23024 CC/W33 Title : 23024 CC/W33 21-08-2024 18:04:38 N/A Evaluated
2 DURGA BEARINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RHP Model : RHP Title : MJT3MB 20-08-2024 18:34:23 N/A Evaluated
3 GANCOSS INDIA CO Make : NTN JAPAN Model : 23024EAD1 Title : Double Row Spherical Roller Bearing No 08-08-2024 16:35:47 N/A Evaluated
4 OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OKG INDIA Model : AMS 24 Title : MJT-3 OKG INDIA 16-08-2024 12:56:14 MSE Evaluated
5 P.M.S.ENGINEERS Make : TIMKEN Model : 23024EJW33 Title : 23024EJW33 16-08-2024 17:08:40 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MJT3MB RHP RHP 4 ₹ 254880.000
QJ311XLMPAC3 FAG FAG 3 ₹ 33984.000
LRJ5J RHP RHP 2 ₹ 177000.000
23024EJW33 TIMKEN 23024EJW33 4 ₹ 31595.680
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise