Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Custom Bid Invitation: Miscellaneous Support Service For Office Works 📋 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Miscellaneous Support Service For Office Works At The Ii Pm And Cois Building. 🏢 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 8:00 Pm This Opportunity Is Open To Service Providers Capable Of Delivering Comprehensive Support Services To Ensure Smooth Office Operations. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Miscellaneous Support Service, Office Works, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Procurement Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Miscellaneous Support Service For Office Works At Ii Pm And Cois Building
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4986632 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 01:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHAKTI ENTERPRISES
5917656
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S. TELEMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 19:34:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 14-06-2024 14:41:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 14-06-2024 14:23:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHAUHAN FABRICATERS | 14-06-2024 17:03:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CIS GLOBAL INFRATECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 16:42:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 13-06-2024 15:39:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS | 13-06-2024 16:36:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 14:24:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS | 12-06-2024 17:24:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S K.P.Construction | 14-06-2024 12:59:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/s Mukesh Construction Company | 07-06-2024 17:32:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 14-06-2024 15:24:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SECURE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 15:23:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 14-06-2024 11:17:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SHANKAR NARAYAN SAHU | 14-06-2024 17:43:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 14-06-2024 14:43:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 14-06-2024 14:22:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 14-06-2024 14:22:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 14:35:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 14-06-2024 14:27:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous Support Service for Office Works at IiPM and COIS Building | 5917656.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Mukesh Construction Company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous Support Service for Office Works at IiPM and COIS Building | 5917656.00 | L1 |
| 3 | M/S FRIENDS EARTH MOVERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous Support Service for Office Works at IiPM and COIS Building | 6000000.00 | L2 |
| 4 | A.S. TELEMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous Support Service for Office Works at IiPM and COIS Building | 6330350.00 | L3 |
| 5 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous Support Service for Office Works at IiPM and COIS Building | 6499999.00 | L4 |
| 6 | HINDUSTAN FABRICATOR & CONTRACTORS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous Support Service for Office Works at IiPM and COIS Building | 6908856.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Miscellaneous Support Service for Office Works at IiPM and COIS Building at IiPM Complex Gurugram | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5917656.000 |
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreConstruction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Construction of post metric boys hostel building works (g plus 1 floor) for minorities at kanakapura town, bangalore south district (fixed price no variation)
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreRoutine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Routine collection, loading, transportation and unloading of mill rejects, coal (dry or wet), clearing of coal from feeder floor during calibration of mill, hfo unloading and miscellaneous works of unit 1,2 & 3 for a period of one year
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at devarahipparagi, vijayapura district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 11b
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kembhavi, yadgiri district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 3 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at gokak, belagavi district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 3
Read moreConstruction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kotturu, vijayanagara district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10c
Construction of moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at kotturu, vijayanagara district (new work) (fixed price no variation) package - 10c
Read moreConstruction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Construction of kps model moulana azad school (school building at g plus 2 floors and other infrastructure works) for minority department at hunsur, mysuru district (extension work) (fixed price no variation) package - 13a
Read moreof your Industry type