Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inj Adrenaline 1ml,Iv Amino Acid 10 500ml,Iv Amino Acid 100ml,Inj Amox Clav 1point2 Gm,Inj Anti D 3
Description
Organisation Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4745269
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2024 01:24
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI SAI MEDICARE

Contract Value

2203502.9

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 85 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Navnath Sudam Ursal
Department: Medical Education And Drugs Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Directorate Of Medical Education And Research

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 akas distributors - 16-03-2024 16:20:35 Offline upload Qualified
2 EARTHNINE NATURALS LLP - 16-03-2024 14:01:24 Central / State PSUs Qualified
3 PATEL MEDICARE - 16-03-2024 16:14:38 Offline upload Qualified
4 SHRI SAI MEDICARE - 16-03-2024 16:24:00 Offline upload Qualified
5 vighnaharta agencies - 16-03-2024 19:52:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI SAI MEDICARE Item Categories : Inj Adrenaline 1ml,IV Amino Acid 10 500ml,IV Amino Acid 100ml,Inj Amox Clav 1point2 gm,Inj Anti D 3 2203502.90 L1
2 akas distributors Item Categories : Inj Adrenaline 1ml,IV Amino Acid 10 500ml,IV Amino Acid 100ml,Inj Amox Clav 1point2 gm,Inj Anti D 3 2312325.50 L2
3 PATEL MEDICARE Item Categories : Inj Adrenaline 1ml,IV Amino Acid 10 500ml,IV Amino Acid 100ml,Inj Amox Clav 1point2 gm,Inj Anti D 3 2475579.30 L3
4 EARTHNINE NATURALS LLP Item Categories : Inj Adrenaline 1ml,IV Amino Acid 10 500ml,IV Amino Acid 100ml,Inj Amox Clav 1point2 gm,Inj Anti D 3 4818483.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Inj Adrenaline 1ml NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 6684.000
IV Amino Acid 10 500ml NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 11339.700
IV Amino Acid 100ml NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 23587.200
Inj Amox Clav 1point2 gm NA BOQ Item 6000 ₹ 179940.000
Inj Anti D 300 mcg NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 194748.000
InjAtropine 1ml NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 2112.000
Inj Bupivacaine 4ml NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 17460.000
Inj Bupivacaine 20ml NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 3240.000
InjCalcium Gluconate 10ml NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 5570.000
Inj Caffeine Citrate 3ml NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 83998.000
Inj Cefotaxime 1gm NA BOQ Item 12000 ₹ 180240.000
Inj Ceftriaxone 1gm NA BOQ Item 15000 ₹ 212100.000
Inj Clindamycin 150gm 4ml NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 7610.000
Inj Colistimethate 1MIU NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 8230.000
InjCiprofloxacin 100ml NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 2520.000
Inj Diclofenac sodium 3ml NA BOQ Item 10000 ₹ 155000.000
Inj Dopamine 200mg NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 1812.000
Inj Dexmeditomidine 50mg NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 5840.000
IV Dextrose 5 500ml NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 9858.000
IV Dextrose 10 500ml NA BOQ Item 600 ₹ 11238.000