Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boxes For 40 Mm Mgl Ammunition As Per Drg No. Afk/Dev 401 Or Drg No. Afk/Dev 403 Dated: 21.08. 2023
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4630633 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAARC TOOL TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAARC CASES Model : SC00542B Title : PACKING BOX | 27-02-2024 12:22:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | THE SUPREME INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Supreme Moulded Boxes Model : Supreme Moulded Box 120/47/52 Title : Supreme Moulded Box | 22-02-2024 10:42:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE SUPREME INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : BOXES FOR 40MM MGL AMMUNITION AS PER DRG NO. AFK/DEV-401 OR DRG NO. AFK/DEV-403 DATED: 21.08. 2023 | 10250000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAARC TOOL TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOXES FOR 40MM MGL AMMUNITION AS PER DRG NO. AFK/DEV-401 OR DRG NO. AFK/DEV-403 DATED: 21.08. 2023 | 12850200.00 | L2 |