Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuze (Empty) For Round 40 Mm Mgl Drg. Afk/Sk 576 09 Sht. 1 Ot22.11. 2009
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4671525 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 918 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IFB AUTOMOTIVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IFB Model : FUZE (EMPTY) FOR ROUND 40 MM MGL Title : FUZE (EMPTY) FOR ROUND 40 MM MGL | 24-02-2024 09:39:35 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IFB AUTOMOTIVE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : FUZE (EMPTY) FOR ROUND 40 MM MGL DRG. AFK/SK-576-09 SHT. 1 OT22.11. 2009 | 22462827.52 | L1 |