Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔒 Procurement Opportunity: Plastic Boxes For Military Carts 📦 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Plastic Boxes Designed For The Packing Of Rf Ball Cartridges, From Sa 0.22 To Drg, As Per Afk/Sk 586 09 Specifications. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Including Compliance With The Specified Standards And Quality Assurance Measures. Keywords: Plastic Boxes, Packaging, Military Carts, Rf Ball Cartridges, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Box For Packing Of Cartgs. Sa 0.22 Rf Ball To Drg. No. Afk/Sk 586 09 Sht. 1 Dt. 16.05. 2009
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4889618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 25, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVYANI ENTERPRISES | Make : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL Model : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BAL Title : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL. | 06-05-2024 20:38:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : HIND PLASTIC WORKS Model : AFK Title : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL TO DRG. NO. AFK/SK 586-09 SHT. 1 DT. 16.05. 2009 | 05-05-2024 22:05:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. SHYAM UDYOG. | Make : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL Model : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL TO DRG. No. AFK/SK 586-09 SHT. 1 Dt. 16-05-2009. Title : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL TO DRG. No. AFK/SK 586-09 SHT. 1 Dt. 16-05-2009. | 06-05-2024 20:40:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHESH ENTERPRISES | Make : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL Model : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL TO DRG. No. AFK/SK 586-09 SHT. 1 Dt. 16-05-2009. Title : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL TO DRG. No. AFK/SK 586-09 SHT. 1 Dt. 16-05-2009. | 05-05-2024 23:16:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SEPIO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Sepio Products Model : PLASTIC BOX (SA 0.22) Title : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL | 04-05-2024 15:58:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESH ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL TO DRG. NO. AFK/SK 586-09 SHT. 1 DT. 16.05. 2009 | 1765112.16 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL TO DRG. NO. AFK/SK 586-09 SHT. 1 DT. 16.05. 2009 | 1767272.64 | L2 |
| 3 | SEPIO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL TO DRG. NO. AFK/SK 586-09 SHT. 1 DT. 16.05. 2009 | 1855852.32 | L3 |
| 4 | DEVYANI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL TO DRG. NO. AFK/SK 586-09 SHT. 1 DT. 16.05. 2009 | 1858012.80 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S. SHYAM UDYOG. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PLASTIC BOX FOR PACKING OF CARTGS. SA 0.22 RF BALL TO DRG. NO. AFK/SK 586-09 SHT. 1 DT. 16.05. 2009 | 2549366.40 | L5 |