Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rim Forging To Drg No 675 73 270 Fully Machined And Finished Condition As Per Drawing
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3551269
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 21, 2023 19:36
End Date
Expired 12/07/2023

Expired 1148 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARUNODAYA ENGG. WORKS - 09-07-2023 16:40:41 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 GOUTHAMI ENTERPRISES - 07-07-2023 20:07:50 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 MINETRACK PRIVATE LIMITED - 12-07-2023 14:06:41 Start-up MSE Disqualified
4 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS - 11-07-2023 13:28:33 MSE MII MSE Qualified
5 SAAGUR TECHNOLOGIES - 29-06-2023 15:24:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 SHAKTI INDUSTRIES - 12-07-2023 10:44:52 MSE MII MSE Qualified
7 SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES - 08-07-2023 05:31:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS - 11-07-2023 23:52:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
9 supreme engineering works - 08-07-2023 17:43:35 MSE MII MSE Qualified
10 TNR INDUSTRIES - 12-07-2023 13:11:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD - 12-07-2023 11:13:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
12 UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS - 09-07-2023 10:39:20 MSE MII MSE Qualified
13 VIKAS UDYOG - 09-07-2023 18:22:04 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNITED ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RIM FORGING TO DRG NO 675 73 270 FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING 945952.00 L1
2 SHAKTI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RIM FORGING TO DRG NO 675 73 270 FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING 947497.00 L2
3 SRI VAMSI ENGINEERING WORKS (MII) Item Categories : RIM FORGING TO DRG NO 675 73 270 FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING 996654.78 L3
4 SAAGUR TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : RIM FORGING TO DRG NO 675 73 270 FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING 1075629.00 L4
5 supreme engineering works (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : RIM FORGING TO DRG NO 675 73 270 FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING 1081500.00 L5
6 S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RIM FORGING TO DRG NO 675 73 270 FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING 1142064.00 L6
7 GOUTHAMI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RIM FORGING TO DRG NO 675 73 270 FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING 1182440.00 L7
8 SHARADA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII) Item Categories : RIM FORGING TO DRG NO 675 73 270 FULLY MACHINED AND FINISHED CONDITION AS PER DRAWING 1222816.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise