Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Solar Panel,Solar Inverter,Solar Structure,Nut Bolt,Dc Cable Red,Dc Cable Black,Ac Db,Dc Db,Copper
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4485390
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 15, 2024 19:09
End Date
Expired 25/01/2024

Expired 955 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MANTRA ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

2908543

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Patel Pradipbhai Chandubhai
Department: Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: Surat Urban Development Authority Suda

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 J.P.ENTERPRISE - 18-01-2024 22:04:21 Offline upload Qualified
2 K P ENTERPRISE - 18-01-2024 21:48:25 Offline upload Qualified
3 MANTRA ENTERPRISE - 18-01-2024 22:31:48 Offline upload Qualified
4 MEGAMAX SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-01-2024 14:58:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 MICROMOT CONTROLS - 25-01-2024 08:31:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MANTRA ENTERPRISE Item Categories : SOLAR PANEL,SOLAR INVERTER,SOLAR STRUCTURE,NUT BOLT,DC CABLE RED,DC CABLE BLACK,AC DB,DC DB,COPPER 2908543.00 L1
2 K P ENTERPRISE Item Categories : SOLAR PANEL,SOLAR INVERTER,SOLAR STRUCTURE,NUT BOLT,DC CABLE RED,DC CABLE BLACK,AC DB,DC DB,COPPER 2965807.00 L2
3 J.P.ENTERPRISE Item Categories : SOLAR PANEL,SOLAR INVERTER,SOLAR STRUCTURE,NUT BOLT,DC CABLE RED,DC CABLE BLACK,AC DB,DC DB,COPPER 3023509.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SOLAR PANEL NA BOQ Item 29975 ₹ 1169025.000
SOLAR INVERTER NA BOQ Item 29975 ₹ 269775.000
SOLAR STRUCTURE NA BOQ Item 2500 ₹ 390000.000
NUT BOLT NA BOQ Item 220 ₹ 11440.000
DC CABLE RED NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 45000.000
DC CABLE BLACK NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 45000.000
AC DB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 21797.000
DC DB NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25190.000
COPPER CABLE NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 857800.000
EARTHING NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 50896.000
LIGHTING ARRESTOR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 22620.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise