Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Panel,Solar Inverter,Solar Structure,Nut Bolt,Dc Cable Red,Dc Cable Black,Ac Db,Dc Db,Copper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4440932 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANTRA ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
2877343
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Patel Pradipbhai Chandubhai
Department:
Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Surat Urban Development Authority Suda
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.P.ENTERPRISE | - | 14-01-2024 23:12:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | K P ENTERPRISE | - | 14-01-2024 21:39:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MANTRA ENTERPRISE | - | 14-01-2024 09:33:52 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MEGAMAX SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-01-2024 16:07:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANTRA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SOLAR PANEL,SOLAR INVERTER,SOLAR STRUCTURE,NUT BOLT,DC CABLE RED,DC CABLE BLACK,AC DB,DC DB,COPPER | 2877343.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K P ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SOLAR PANEL,SOLAR INVERTER,SOLAR STRUCTURE,NUT BOLT,DC CABLE RED,DC CABLE BLACK,AC DB,DC DB,COPPER | 2934007.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J.P.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SOLAR PANEL,SOLAR INVERTER,SOLAR STRUCTURE,NUT BOLT,DC CABLE RED,DC CABLE BLACK,AC DB,DC DB,COPPER | 2991109.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLAR PANEL | NA | BOQ Item | 29975 | ₹ 1169025.000 |
| SOLAR INVERTER | NA | BOQ Item | 29975 | ₹ 269775.000 |
| SOLAR STRUCTURE | NA | BOQ Item | 2300 | ₹ 358800.000 |
| NUT BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 220 | ₹ 11440.000 |
| DC CABLE RED | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| DC CABLE BLACK | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| AC DB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 21797.000 |
| DC DB | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25190.000 |
| COPPER CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 857800.000 |
| EARTHING | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 50896.000 |
| LIGHTING ARRESTOR | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22620.000 |