Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arc Flash 12 Cal Face Shield Kit,Arc Flash Suit, 40 Cal / Cm2,Arc Flash 12 Cal Jacket Pant Gloves Ki
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4435482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 21:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SYSTEM 5S PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1551648
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Debashis Mondal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCESS INTERNATIONAL | Make : ARC FLASH HOOD Model : ARC FLASH HOOD Title : ARC FLASH HOOD | 25-01-2024 13:41:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ACME SAFETY WEARS LIMITED | Make : SAFEWELL Model : SAFEWELL Title : ARC FLASH FACE SHIELD 4435482 | 25-01-2024 15:52:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HICARE SAFETY SOLUTIONS | Make : Paulson Model : Arc Flash 12 Cal Face Shield Kit Title : Arc Flash 12 Cal Face Shield Kit | 06-01-2024 19:08:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PUSH ENTERPRISES | Make : Honeywell Model : AFHOOD12 AND AS1200HAT-SPL Title : FACE SHIELD WITH HOOD AFHOOD12 AND AS1200HAT-SPL | 25-01-2024 14:50:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Make : DELTA PLUS Model : DELTA PLUS Title : DELTA PLUS | 25-01-2024 16:14:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SYSTEM 5S PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POLISON_FACE_SHIELD_WITH_HELMET_16CAL Model : POLISON_16_CAL_FACE_SHIELD_WITH_HELMET Title : FACESHIELD | 25-01-2024 16:27:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYSTEM 5S PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARC FLASH 12 CAL FACE SHIELD KIT,ARC FLASH SUIT, 40 CAL / CM2,ARC FLASH 12CAL JACKET PANT GLOVES KI | 1551648.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PUSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ARC FLASH 12 CAL FACE SHIELD KIT,ARC FLASH SUIT, 40 CAL / CM2,ARC FLASH 12CAL JACKET PANT GLOVES KI | 2747020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Item Categories : ARC FLASH 12 CAL FACE SHIELD KIT,ARC FLASH SUIT, 40 CAL / CM2,ARC FLASH 12CAL JACKET PANT GLOVES KI | 2846060.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FACESHIELD | POLISON_FACE_SHIELD_WITH_HELMET_16CAL | POLISON_16_CAL_FACE_SHIELD_WITH_HELMET | 63 | ₹ 670320.000 |
| ARC FLASH SUIT | 5YS | 5YS_ARC_PROTACK_40_CAL | 16 | ₹ 448896.000 |
| ARC FLASH SUIT | 5YS | 5YS_ARC_PROTACK_12_CAL | 39 | ₹ 432432.000 |