Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️ Urgent Procurement: Arc Flash Suits ⚡️ Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Arc Flash Suits In Various Sizes To Ensure The Safety Of Personnel Operating In High Risk Electrical Environments. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Sizes: 🔹 Arc Flash Suit 40 Cal Xl (Manmad) 🔹 Arc Flash Suit 40 Cal Xxl (Manmad) 🔹 Arc Flash Suit 40 Cal Xl (Kota) Keywords: Arc Flash Suit, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Safety Gear, Procurement, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Electrical Safety, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Arc Flash Suit 40 Cal Xl Manmad,Arc Flash Suit 40 Cal Xxl Manmad 1,Arc Flash Suit 40 Cal Xl Kota,Ar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4772806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2024
Expired 886 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SYSTEM 5S PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1574888
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 31 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Arbind Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HICARE SAFETY SOLUTIONS | - | 14-03-2024 17:46:54 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | - | 01-04-2024 15:08:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Sarvamangala Industries | - | 01-04-2024 12:29:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SYSTEM 5S PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-04-2024 18:26:35 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UDYOGI INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-04-2024 18:40:10 | BIS License | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SYSTEM 5S PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : ARC FLASH SUIT 40 CAL XL-MANMAD,ARC FLASH SUIT 40 CAL XXL_MANMAD-1,ARC FLASH SUIT 40 CAL XL_KOTA,AR | 1574888.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARC FLASH SUIT 40 CAL XL-MANMAD | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 224984.000 |
| ARC FLASH SUIT 40 CAL XXL_MANMAD-1 | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 224984.000 |
| ARC FLASH SUIT 40 CAL XL_KOTA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 168738.000 |
| ARC FLASH SUIT 40 CAL XXL_KOTA_1 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 168738.000 |
| ARC FLASH SUIT 40 CAL XL_PIYALA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 168738.000 |
| ARC FLASH SUIT 40 CAL XXL_PIYALA 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 168738.000 |
| ARC FLASH SUIT 40 CAL XL_KOCHI | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 112492.000 |
| ARC FLASH SUIT 40 CAL XXL_KOCHI_1 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 112492.000 |
| ARC FLASH SUIT 40 CAL XL_THAMNA | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 112492.000 |
| ARC FLASH SUIT 40 CAL XXL_ THAMNA-1 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 112492.000 |