Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Scanner,Printer With Scanner,Key Board,Mouse,Power Cable
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4600214
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 15:55
End Date
Expired 19/02/2024

Expired 929 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Director General Of National Cadet Corps (dgncc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FLEX SOLUTIONS - 18-02-2024 21:31:00 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ICARE IT SOLUTIONS - 19-02-2024 20:56:43 MII MSE Disqualified
3 MAA SAMULAI TRADERS - 18-02-2024 14:59:42 MII MSE Qualified
4 Sarmista Traders - 19-02-2024 13:37:04 MII MSE Qualified
5 Sidha Bhairabi Offset - 19-02-2024 13:29:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAA SAMULAI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SCANNER,PRINTER WITH SCANNER,key board,mouse,power cable 74400.00 L1
2 Sarmista Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SCANNER,PRINTER WITH SCANNER,key board,mouse,power cable 77750.00 L2
3 Sidha Bhairabi Offset( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SCANNER,PRINTER WITH SCANNER,key board,mouse,power cable 78398.00 L3