Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Transparent Tape 1 Inch,Sharpener,Eraser,Colin,Binder Clip 32mm,Pe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3929841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 15:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 17-09-2023 17:12:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 17-09-2023 19:24:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DARSH ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 06:33:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-09-2023 08:49:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN | - | 17-09-2023 21:21:28 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE BUILDERS AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Paper A4,Transparent Tape 2 inch,Transparent Tape 1 inch,Sharpener,Eraser,Colin,Binder Clip 32mm,Pe | 97796.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GHULAM RASOOL KHAN | Item Categories : Paper A4,Transparent Tape 2 inch,Transparent Tape 1 inch,Sharpener,Eraser,Colin,Binder Clip 32mm,Pe | 107575.60 | L2 |
| 3 | DARSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Transparent Tape 2 inch,Transparent Tape 1 inch,Sharpener,Eraser,Colin,Binder Clip 32mm,Pe | 118331.46 | L3 |