Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Providing Lpg Manual Filling And Allied Services At Coimbatore Lpg Plant
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4280200
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 02, 2023 20:57
End Date
Expired 12/12/2023

Expired 994 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

D. SELVARAJ

Contract Value

10385541.32

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Kanuri Satyanarayana
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASK AGENCIES 12-12-2023 15:05:00 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
2 D. SELVARAJ 12-12-2023 12:53:02 MSE MSE Qualified
3 DINAKARAN 12-12-2023 15:26:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 R.K.SEVAIMAIYAM 12-12-2023 15:41:31 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 D. SELVARAJ( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING LPG MANUAL FILLING AND ALLIED SERVICES AT COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 10385541.32 L1
2 DINAKARAN Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING LPG MANUAL FILLING AND ALLIED SERVICES AT COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 10667076.10 L2
3 ASK AGENCIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING LPG MANUAL FILLING AND ALLIED SERVICES AT COIMBATORE LPG PLANT 12016029.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - PROVIDING LPG MANUAL FILLING AND ALLIED SERVICES AT COIMBATORE LPG PLANT Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 10385541.320