Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Accelerated Composter 1 Tpd Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Environment Department | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5297705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 20, 2024 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
N P L SERVICES
1074980
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AV BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : NA Model : DMC-ACT-1 | 29-08-2024 21:43:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AV SALES AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : DMC-ACT-1 | 29-08-2024 21:53:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | N P L SERVICES | Make : NA Model : DMC-ACT-1 | 29-08-2024 22:06:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N P L SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Accelerated Composter 1 TPD Capacity | 1074980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AV BUSINESS SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Accelerated Composter 1 TPD Capacity | 1142000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AV SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Accelerated Composter 1 TPD Capacity | 1255000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Accelerated Composter 1.1 (TPD) Waste Handling Capacity | NA | DMC-ACT-1 | 1 | ₹ 1074980.000 |
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Electrical work for 11 tpd mrf centre (material recovery facility) of peb structure (primary & secondary shed) at basavakalyan
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreUpgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Upgradation of 27 mld capacity equipment, electrical/mechanical works at stp in hosapete city
Read moreConstruction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Construction of 720 capacity dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school at imamganj, gaya.
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle.gudiyatham route (4.0) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreVellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Vellore district dcmpu,tender for milk distribution vehicle ranipet route (4) capacity /ton, puffed type vechicle
Read moreConducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Conducting exposure field visit for municipal councillors & officers & offline training under sbm 2.0 capacity building 2025-26
Read moreof your Industry type