Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Multimeter As Per Is 9000,Insulation Tester As Per Is 9000
Description
Organisation Grid Controller of India Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4439555
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 21:12
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UBIXA

Contract Value

6895

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suvrah Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Grid Controller Of India Limited
Organisation: Grid Controller Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S TECHTRONIX Make : Metravi Model : 6030A+ 31-01-2024 15:17:42 N/A Disqualified
2 UBIXA Make : Metravi Model : 6030A+ 01-02-2024 10:22:40 N/A Qualified
3 UTM INDIA Make : UNI-T Model : UT136B+ 13-01-2024 12:22:20 N/A Qualified
4 VIKAS INSTRUMENTS Make : KUSAM-MECO Model : DIGITAL MULTIMETER KM 60-T 31-01-2024 18:19:51 N/A Qualified
5 Void Fire Consultants Make : UNI-T Model : UT136B+ 01-02-2024 10:49:11 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UBIXA Item Categories : Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000,Insulation Tester as per IS 9000 6895.00 L1
2 VIKAS INSTRUMENTS Item Categories : Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000,Insulation Tester as per IS 9000 8082.00 L2
3 UTM INDIA Item Categories : Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000,Insulation Tester as per IS 9000 17834.00 L3
4 Void Fire Consultants Item Categories : Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000,Insulation Tester as per IS 9000 25998.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Metravi Hand Held 100 KHz Digital Multimeter Metravi 6030A+ 1 ₹ 2110.000
Metravi Category III 600 V of IEC 61010 Not Available Insulation Tester Metravi METRAVI DIT 321 INSULATION TESTER 1 ₹ 4785.000