Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: Heat Resistant Gloves & Painting Supplies 🔥 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heat Resistant Gloves And A Variety Of Painting Supplies, Including Paint Brushes Of Different Sizes. 🎨🧤 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 14, 2024, 7:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Heat Resistant Gloves For Galley Use Paint Brushes (3 Inches, 1 Inch, Etc.) Polythene Bags (Small) Bags (Specifications To Be Provided) Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality And Safety Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Heat Resistant Gloves, Painting Supplies, Paint Brushes, Polythene Bags, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Ressistant Gloves For Galley,Paint Brush 3,Paint Brush,Paint Brush 1,Polythene Bag Small,Bag P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4978703 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R SUPPLIERS | - | 31-05-2024 18:39:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Century Marine Services | - | 31-05-2024 16:10:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Gaurav Enterprises | - | 02-06-2024 22:48:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 23:05:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | paper boutique enterprises | - | 06-06-2024 11:47:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RENOVATORS | - | 11-06-2024 22:43:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RUNKIS | - | 11-06-2024 22:39:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 14-06-2024 16:37:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TARINI ENTERPRISES | - | 11-06-2024 22:57:58 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUNKIS | Item Categories : heat ressistant gloves for galley,paint brush 3,paint brush,paint brush 1,polythene bag small,bag p | 19881.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TARINI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : heat ressistant gloves for galley,paint brush 3,paint brush,paint brush 1,polythene bag small,bag p | 19888.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RENOVATORS | Item Categories : heat ressistant gloves for galley,paint brush 3,paint brush,paint brush 1,polythene bag small,bag p | 20126.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S PERFECT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : heat ressistant gloves for galley,paint brush 3,paint brush,paint brush 1,polythene bag small,bag p | 20242.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : heat ressistant gloves for galley,paint brush 3,paint brush,paint brush 1,polythene bag small,bag p | 22140.00 | L5 |
| 6 | paper boutique enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : heat ressistant gloves for galley,paint brush 3,paint brush,paint brush 1,polythene bag small,bag p | 60851.00 | L6 |
| 7 | A R SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : heat ressistant gloves for galley,paint brush 3,paint brush,paint brush 1,polythene bag small,bag p | 65175.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Gaurav Enterprises | Item Categories : heat ressistant gloves for galley,paint brush 3,paint brush,paint brush 1,polythene bag small,bag p | 88350.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Century Marine Services | Item Categories : heat ressistant gloves for galley,paint brush 3,paint brush,paint brush 1,polythene bag small,bag p | 100550.00 | L9 |