Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Testing Of Electrical Items At Kendadih Mine
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4086999
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 23:30
End Date
Expired 03/11/2023

Expired 1035 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRECISION SERVICE

Contract Value

224000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Nisha Murmu
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BIECTECH ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED 01-11-2023 00:37:38 MSE Qualified
2 DEVI POWERTECH 10-11-2023 12:34:48 MSE Qualified
3 LAXMI ASSOCIATES 02-11-2023 18:33:00 MSE Qualified
4 PRECISION SERVICE 03-11-2023 16:14:14 MSE Qualified
5 SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES 03-11-2023 14:56:18 MSE Qualified
6 SHAAN ENERGY 10-11-2023 17:49:46 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRECISION SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing of electrical items at Kendadih Mine 224000.00 L1
2 SHAAN ENERGY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing of electrical items at Kendadih Mine 302080.00 L2
3 DEVI POWERTECH( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing of electrical items at Kendadih Mine 308865.00 L3
4 BIECTECH ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing of electrical items at Kendadih Mine 375240.00 L4
5 SAFETYELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing of electrical items at Kendadih Mine 459473.00 L5
6 LAXMI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Testing of electrical items at Kendadih Mine 889130.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Testing of electrical items at Kendadih Mine Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 224000.000