Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartridge Training For 81 Mm Mortar Bomb 3 B (Empty Assy. ) (With Base Cartridge For Ch Ii) To Drg.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5337223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASHOKA MANUFACTURING PVT. LTD. Model : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 Mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY Title : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. NO. | 11-09-2024 17:38:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 Mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY Title : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. NO. | 12-09-2024 13:21:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HYDERABAD PRECISIONS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD | Make : HPM Model : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY Title : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. NO. | 11-09-2024 17:58:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ALCAST | Make : ALCAST Model : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY Title : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. NO. | 11-09-2024 16:24:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MECH COMPONENTS PRIVATE LTD | Make : MECH Model : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY Title : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. NO. | 11-09-2024 18:17:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD | Make : Naveen Tools Mfg. Co. Pvt. Ltd. Model : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 Mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY Title : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. NO. | 12-09-2024 13:47:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT LTD | Make : PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Title : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. NO. | 12-09-2024 09:51:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PRECISION ENGINEERING | Make : PRECISION ENGINEERING Model : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY Title : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. NO. | 12-09-2024 10:46:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRIYA PRECI-COMP PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B Model : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B Title : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. NO. | 12-09-2024 11:43:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B Model : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B Title : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. NO. | 12-09-2024 11:16:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B Model : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B Title : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. NO. | 12-09-2024 11:28:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TIRUPATI COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TIRUPATI COMPONENTS PVT. LTD. Model : TIRUPATI COMPONENTS PVT. LTD. Title : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. NO. | 12-09-2024 10:31:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. | 50884243.20 | L1 |
| 2 | PARASRAMKA ENGINEERING PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. | 51066624.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HYDERABAD PRECISIONS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. | 52069718.40 | L3 |
| 4 | SANDEEP METALCRAFT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. | 52890432.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S ALCAST (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. | 53118408.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. | 53802336.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PRECISION ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. | 54868800.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MECH COMPONENTS PRIVATE LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. | 56082096.00 | L8 |
| 9 | TIRUPATI COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. | 56994000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | NAVEEN TOOLS MANUFACTURING CO PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. | 56994000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | PRIYA PRECI-COMP PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. | 59136974.40 | L11 |
| 12 | SHANTI ARMS-TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARTRIDGE TRAINING For 81 mm MORTAR BOMB 3B (EMPTY ASSY. ) (WITH BASE CARTRIDGE FOR CH II) TO DRG. | 62419828.80 | L12 |