Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Tender: Road Construction And Maintenance Works 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Tenders For The Construction And Maintenance Of A Road Stretch From Sonamura Nidaya Road To Rabindranagar Madhya Para Road (L 0.720 Km) Under The Kathalia Pwd (R And B) Sub Division For The Financial Year 2024 25. 📍 Location: Sonamura Tender Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Emd: Inr 47509 The Project Scope Includes Sh Patch Wbm Iii, Patch Grouting, Carpeting With Sand Seal Coat, And Other Allied Works From 0.000 Km To 0.720 Km. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Road Construction, Pwd, Tender, Infrastructure, Maintenance Works, Sonamura, State Government, Ut, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr Of Road From Sonamura Nidaya Road To Rabindranagar Madhya Para Road (L 0.720 Km) Under The Jurisdiction Of Kathalia Pwd (R And B) Sub Division During The Fy 2024 25
|
| Description |
Sh Patch Wbm Iii, Patch Grouting, Carpeting With Sand Seal Coat And Other Allied Works. (Portion From 0.000 Km To 0.720 Km).
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_50023_1 |
|
Reference Number |
10/EE/SNM/PWD/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 47509 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sonamura |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=50875 |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pr of sonamura nidaya road to rabindranagar pwd road, total pr length-0.952 km under the jurisdiction of sonamura sub-division, pwd (rb) during the year 2024-25
Sh- wbm, carpeting, seal coat etc.
Read morePr of road from sonamura-nidaya road to barnarayan paschim para road (l-0.653 km) under the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd (randb) sub-division
Sh-patch wbm-iii, patch grouting, carpeting with sand seal coat and other allied works (portion from ch. 0.00 km to 0.653 km).
Read morePr of road from sonamura - nidaya road (rabindranagar) to nachanya mura via 66 kv sub-station (l - 2.10 km) under the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd(r and b) sub-division during the fy 2024-25
Patch grouting, carpeting with sand seal coat and other allied works (portion from ch. 0.75 km to 2.10 km).
Read moreUrgent repair of roads from dropgate to kirtaniabari, sonamura-nidaya road to sonapur. and from sonamura-nidaya road to nath para via barnarayan paschim para. under within the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd(r and b) sub-division during the fy 2024-25
Removal of unsuitable soil, patch grouting, patch carpeting with sand seal coat, filling of mixed class brick bats, palasiding, kutcha drain and other allied works.
Read moreUrgent repair of from sonamura - kathalia nidaya road, 9. sonamura nidhya road to tetaiya mura and 58. sonamura nidhya road to samar kona within the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd(r and b) sub-division during the fy 2024-25
Removal of unsuitable soil, patch grouting, patch carpeting with sand seal coat, filling of mixed class brick bats, palasiding, kutcha drain and other allied works
Read moreUrgent repair of from i) sonamura - kathalia nidaya road, ii) sonamura nidhya road machima bazar to tetaiya mura and iii) sonamura nidhya road to samar kona within the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd (rb) sub-division during the fy 2024-25
S.h removal of unsuitable soil, patch grouting, patch carpeting with sand seal coat, filling of mixed class brick bats, palasiding, kutcha drain and other allied works.
Read moreUrgent repair of roads from i) dropgate to kirtaniabari, ii) sonamura - nidaya road to near sonapur panchayat office iii) sonamura-nidaya road to nath para via barnarayan paschim para under within the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd (randb) sub-division
Removal of unsuitable soil, patch grouting, patch carpeting with sand seal coat, filling of mixed class brick bats, palasiding, kutcha drain and other allied works.
Read morePr of road from sonamura nidaya road (bashpukur) to maramalipara (l 1.20 km) (ch. 0.35 km to ch. 1.20 km, pr length 0.85 km) under kathalia rd block within the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd(randb) subdivision during the fy 2025 26
Sh patch soling patch wbm-iii patch grouting carpeting with sand seal coat pucca drain cc block pitching and other allied works
Read morePr of road from sonamura nidaya road to ninderpar (l - 1.355 km) (ch. 0.55 km to ch. 1.355 km pr length - 0.805 km) under kathalia rd block within the jurisdiction of kathalia pwd(randb) sub division during the fy 2025 26
Sh patch grouting recarpeting with sand seal coat pucca drain and other allied works
Read moreFdr/restoration of road from sonamura nidaya road to santipalli main road under kathalia r.d bock
Patch wbm-iii, carpeting with sand seal coat, pucca drain and other allied works.
Read moreof your Industry type