Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Desktop Intel I5 12th Gen,Desktop Intel I7 12th Gen,Mfd Ir 2224 With Duplex And Dadf With Trolley S
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4592828
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 08, 2024 01:30
End Date
Expired 17/02/2024

Expired 930 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ashok Agency - 17-02-2024 08:32:45 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 Balaji Impex - 17-02-2024 08:33:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 JETAGE COMPUTER TRADERS - 16-02-2024 17:19:21 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 M.K. TRADERS - 17-02-2024 01:09:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Balaji Impex(MII) Item Categories : Desktop intel i5 12th gen,Desktop intel i7 12th gen,MFD IR 2224 with duplex and DADF with trolley s 999830.00 L1
2 Ashok Agency (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Desktop intel i5 12th gen,Desktop intel i7 12th gen,MFD IR 2224 with duplex and DADF with trolley s 999990.00 L2
3 M.K. TRADERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : Desktop intel i5 12th gen,Desktop intel i7 12th gen,MFD IR 2224 with duplex and DADF with trolley s 1081120.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise